RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Mountaineers
One University Boulevard, La Grande, Oregon, 97850, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Booth
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
25
)
View
News (
37
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (2 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (11 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (16 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Boise State Team Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2013, 9:44pm
Comments
Boise State Team Invitational
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Nampa, ID, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Boise State
Bsu Track Club
College of Idaho
Eastern Oregon
George Fox
Nevada-Reno
Northwest Nazarene
Treasure Valley
Unattached
Utah State
Washington
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bautista, Jacob
Utah State
07.10
nwi
1
2
Smith, Robbie
Treasure Valley
07.14
nwi
1
3
Kamstra, Mitch
Northwest Nazare
07.18
nwi
1
4
Sepe, Derek
Northwest Nazare
07.33
nwi
1
5
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
07.40
nwi
1
6
Colby, Cameron
Northwest Nazare
07.42
nwi
1
--
Christie, Rimar
Northwest Nazare
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christie, Rimar
Northwest Nazare
07.06
nwi
1
2
Bautista, Jacob
Utah State
07.11
nwi
2
3
Smith, Robbie
Treasure Valley
07.19
nwi
1
4
Morelli, Steven
Bsu Track Club
07.28
nwi
2
5
Kamstra, Mitch
Northwest Nazare
07.31
nwi
1
6
Sepe, Derek
Northwest Nazare
07.34
nwi
2
7
Colby, Cameron
Northwest Nazare
07.42
nwi
1
8
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
07.46
nwi
1
9
Brough, Kevin
Utah State
07.54
nwi
1
10
Reich, Alex
Northwest Nazare
07.65
nwi
2
11
Kadel, Chad
Bsu Track Club
07.72
nwi
2
11
Williams, Tyler
Treasure Valley
07.72
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Paul
Boise State
22.11
nwi
1
2
Daw, Jeff
Boise State
22.38
nwi
1
3
Bautista, Jacob
Utah State
22.50
nwi
1
4
Oswalt, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
22.56
nwi
2
5
June, Tyler
Boise State
22.70
nwi
2
6
Harris, David
Northwest Nazare
23.29
nwi
1
7
Stephens, Tyler
Utah State
23.43
nwi
4
8
Weeks, Kale
Treasure Valley
23.45
nwi
4
9
Sepe, Derek
Northwest Nazare
23.48
nwi
3
10
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
23.50
nwi
3
11
Bolin, Joseph
College of Idaho
23.54
nwi
3
12
Watson, Tyler
Eastern Oregon
23.62
nwi
4
13
Malnes, Jeremy
Boise State
23.71
nwi
2
14
Bertram, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
23.74
nwi
4
15
Reich, Alex
Northwest Nazare
23.96
nwi
5
16
Mwunguna, Moses
Treasure Valley
24.01
nwi
5
17
Colby, Cameron
Northwest Nazare
24.12
nwi
4
18
Brough, Kevin
Utah State
24.24
nwi
5
19
Kadel, Chad
Bsu Track Club
24.61
nwi
5
20
Cisneros, Marcos
Treasure Valley
24.73
nwi
5
21
Williams, Tyler
Treasure Valley
24.81
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curtis, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
49.14
1
2
Scheve, Bret
Boise State
49.24
1
3
Daw, Jeff
Boise State
49.40
1
4
Robertson, Paul
Boise State
49.45
1
5
Booth, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
50.16
2
6
June, Tyler
Boise State
50.60
2
7
Stanley, Rex
Boise State
51.48
3
8
Hershey, Evan
College of Idaho
51.66
3
9
Weeks, Kale
Treasure Valley
52.03
4
10
Coulter, Collin
Northwest Nazare
52.28
3
11
Booth, Hayden
Eastern Oregon
53.13
3
12
Mwunguna, Moses
Treasure Valley
53.92
5
13
Bertram, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
54.29
4
14
Hunter, Vaughn
Treasure Valley
54.78
5
15
Cisneros, Marcos
Treasure Valley
55.21
4
16
Merioles, Josh
Northwest Nazare
55.93
5
--
Jenkins, Justin
Utah State
DQ
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Andy
Boise State
1:53.92
1
2
Brush, Kyle
Boise State
1:54.27
1
3
Tatro, Nick
Boise State
1:54.51
1
4
Saxton, Sean
College of Idaho
1:55.41
1
5
Povey, Drew
Utah State
1:55.48
1
6
Rackleff, Tyler
Boise State
1:55.94
1
7
Bergevin, Bryce
Boise State
1:56.37
1
8
Hollander, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
1:56.94
1
9
Russell, Spencer
Utah State
1:57.39
2
10
McFadden, Joe
Boise State
1:57.58
1
11
Roberts, Tyler
Utah State
1:57.68
1
12
Webb, Justin
Northwest Nazare
1:58.32
2
13
Leyva, Aaron
Boise State
1:58.41
1
14
Craig, Corey
Treasure Valley
1:58.69
2
15
Capell, Curtis
Northwest Nazare
1:58.76
2
16
Maag, Ryan
Treasure Valley
1:59.17
2
17
Calavan, Mike
George Fox
1:59.29
2
18
Morrell, Austin
George Fox
1:59.77
2
19
Seely, Zach
Eastern Oregon
2:00.85
2
20
Ngeno, Benard
Northwest Nazare
2:01.04
2
21
Compagnone, Ryan
Bsu Track Club
2:01.81
2
22
Bravo, Humberto
Eastern Oregon
2:02.04
1
23
McDowell, Justin
Bsu Track Club
2:02.35
2
--
Moyer, Mat
Boise State
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Axtman, Ty
Boise State
4:11.65
1
2
Diderickson, Wyatt
Boise State
4:16.44
1
3
Foley, Scott
Boise State
4:17.97
1
4
Merritt, Kyle
Boise State
4:19.01
1
5
Coxen, Kody
Eastern Oregon
4:20.44
1
6
Roberts, Tyler
Utah State
4:24.67
2
7
Jensen, Kade
Utah State
4:26.56
2
8
Neumann, Ryan
Boise State
4:27.49
2
8
Lobb, Nick
Boise State
4:27.49
1
10
Maizland, Barron
Bsu Track Club
4:29.71
2
11
Seely, Zach
Eastern Oregon
4:30.04
1
12
Gordon, Michael
Northwest Nazare
4:32.30
2
13
Lehning, Jared
Boise State
4:37.04
2
14
Knapp, Donny
Bsu Track Club
4:58.72
2
--
Moyer, Mat
Boise State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiles, Zach
Boise State
8:32.28
1
2
Updike, Isaac
Eastern Oregon
8:38.74
1
3
Martinez, Chris
Utah State
8:41.87
1
4
Benson, Doug
Eastern Oregon
8:45.67
1
5
Derr, Tom
Utah State
8:51.18
1
6
Byrd, Ryan
Boise State
8:55.18
1
7
Jensen, Kade
Utah State
9:02.53
1
8
Barton, Jacob
Utah State
9:05.41
1
9
Cluff, David
Utah State
9:12.71
2
10
Shriver, Kody
Eastern Oregon
9:15.49
2
11
Horner, Houston
Treasure Valley
9:15.85
2
12
Fleenor, Kaleb
Northwest Nazare
9:20.82
2
13
Martinez, Alex
Eastern Oregon
9:22.92
2
14
Rankin, Matt
Northwest Nazare
9:25.45
2
15
Gordon, Michael
Northwest Nazare
9:25.74
2
16
Quinn, Bryant
George Fox
9:44.77
2
17
Baxter, Cody
Treasure Valley
9:51.91
2
--
Axtman, Ty
Boise State
DNF
1
--
Pia, Joseph
George Fox
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christie, Rimar
Northwest Nazare
08.48
nwi
1
2
Scheve, Bret
Boise State
08.49
nwi
1
3
Spatz, Micah
Unattached
08.87
nwi
1
4
Stephens, Tyler
Utah State
08.90
nwi
1
5
Stanley, Rex
Boise State
09.32
nwi
1
6
Conklin, Luke
Northwest Nazare
09.39
nwi
1
7
Mueller, Bobby
Bsu Track Club
09.42
nwi
1
8
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
09.84
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scheve, Bret
Boise State
08.46
nwi
1
2
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
08.69
nwi
1
3
Christie, Rimar
Northwest Nazare
08.71
nwi
2
4
Stanley, Rex
Boise State
08.95
nwi
2
5
Spatz, Micah
Unattached
08.97
nwi
2
6
Mueller, Bobby
Bsu Track Club
09.28
nwi
1
7
Stephens, Tyler
Utah State
09.29
nwi
2
8
Conklin, Luke
Northwest Nazare
09.44
nwi
1
9
Hawkins, Sam
Utah State
09.51
nwi
2
--
Malnes, Jeremy
Boise State
FS
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheve
,
Robertso
,
Daw
,
June
Boise State
3:19.33
1
2
Coulter
,
Harris
,
Hollande
,
Curtis
Northwest Nazare
3:20.76
1
3
Booth
,
Roelle
,
Wilson
,
Booth
Eastern Oregon
3:26.01
1
4
Bergevin
,
Robertso
,
Tatro
,
Rackleff
Boise State
3:28.61
1
5
Brush
,
Leyva
,
McFadden
,
Neumann
Boise State
3:30.22
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sexton, Chase
Boise State
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
2
Kamstra, Mitch
Northwest Nazare
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
3
Yarbrough, Tanner
Eastern Oregon
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
4
Hendryx, Carson
Eastern Oregon
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
5
Reynolds, William
Treasure Valley
11.84m
(38'10)
1
6
Woods, Jeremiah
Northwest Nazare
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
7
Clark, Tanner
Utah State
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
8
Hawkins, Sam
Utah State
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
9
Conklin, Luke
Northwest Nazare
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
--
Cole, Dakota
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Lohman, Will
Boise State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Post, Matt
Boise State
17.84m
(58'6.25)
1
2
Hendryx, Carson
Eastern Oregon
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
3
Wickham, Brian
Eastern Oregon
16.44m
(53'11)
1
4
Barrett, Trevor
Eastern Oregon
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
5
Fossen, Max Van
Eastern Oregon
14.56m
(47'9)
1
6
Silva, Matt
Northwest Nazare
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
7
Williams, Elmer
Northwest Nazare
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
8
Woods, Jeremiah
Northwest Nazare
12.07m
(39'7)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ojala, Kai
George Fox
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Kamstra, Mitch
Northwest Nazare
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Galbraith, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Conklin, Luke
Northwest Nazare
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roseman, Kenny
Boise State
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
2
Larlee, Stephen
Northwest Nazare
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Predmore, Richard
Northwest Nazare
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
4
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Gillens, Camden
Utah State
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Oswalt, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
7
O'Neal, CJ
Utah State
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larlee, Stephen
Northwest Nazare
13.77m
(45'2)
nwi
1
2
Roseman, Kenny
Boise State
13.64m
(44'9)
nwi
1
3
Predmore, Richard
Northwest Nazare
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
12.54m
(41'1.5)
nwi
1
5
O'Neal, CJ
Utah State
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolin, Joseph
College of Idaho
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Reynolds, William
Treasure Valley
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
3
Spatz, Micah
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
--
Serrano, Nathan
Boise State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Washington
6,156
1
10
2
Duer, Corbin
Boise State
5,406
1
8
3
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
4,904
1
6
4
Hurd, Michael
College of Idaho
4,590
1
5
5
Rosenau, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
4,378
1
4
6
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
4,073
1
3
7
Ruggiero, Adam
Boise State
3,909
1
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
07.64
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Steffanie
Boise State
07.73
nwi
1
3
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
07.83
nwi
1
4
Momodu, Anita
Nevada-Reno
07.87
nwi
1
5
Gammage, Destiny
Boise State
07.91
nwi
1
6
King, Bethany
Utah State
08.07
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Tanisha
Nevada-Reno
07.57
nwi
3
2
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
07.65
nwi
2
3
Jordan, Steffanie
Boise State
07.75
nwi
4
4
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
07.80
nwi
4
5
Gammage, Destiny
Boise State
07.91
nwi
2
6
Wyatt, Emily
George Fox
07.92
nwi
1
7
King, Bethany
Utah State
08.02
nwi
3
7
Momodu, Anita
Nevada-Reno
08.02
nwi
3
9
Booth, Kadie
Eastern Oregon
08.07
nwi
1
10
Holman, Kate
Boise State
08.08
nwi
4
11
Lange, Lexis
College of Idaho
08.10
nwi
4
12
Grammer, Melissa
Northwest Nazare
08.17
nwi
2
13
Beame, Brittany
College of Idaho
08.23
nwi
2
14
Funkhouser, Emily
Boise State
08.27
nwi
1
15
Sever, Brittany
Northwest Nazare
08.37
nwi
1
16
Thomas, Tiana
College of Idaho
08.41
nwi
1
17
Case, Jessica
Northwest Nazare
08.48
nwi
2
18
Escobar, Allison
Eastern Oregon
08.49
nwi
4
19
Pope, Shelbie
Bsu Track Club
08.61
nwi
4
20
McKay, Anna rose
Treasure Valley
08.67
nwi
3
21
Dixon, Jessica
Treasure Valley
08.75
nwi
2
22
Messick, Mekenzie
College of Idaho
08.82
nwi
3
23
Hawwa, Nashfa
College of Idaho
09.01
nwi
2
24
Harris, Alice
Northwest Nazare
09.17
nwi
1
25
Mosbrucker, Dani
Bsu Track Club
09.22
nwi
3
--
Sullivan, Megan
Eastern Oregon
FS
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Tanisha
Nevada-Reno
24.65
nwi
1
2
Bennett, Yvonne
Boise State
24.69
nwi
1
3
Jordan, Steffanie
Boise State
25.09
nwi
3
4
Kelley, Megan
Boise State
25.36
nwi
2
5
Momodu, Anita
Nevada-Reno
25.52
nwi
2
6
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
25.60
nwi
1
7
McSpadden, Kyli
Utah State
25.73
nwi
4
8
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
25.74
nwi
3
9
Sullivan, Megan
Eastern Oregon
26.07
nwi
3
10
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
26.32
nwi
2
11
Booth, Kadie
Eastern Oregon
26.37
nwi
3
12
King, Bethany
Utah State
26.60
nwi
4
13
Lange, Lexis
College of Idaho
26.68
nwi
5
14
Rippy, Shanna
Northwest Nazare
26.71
nwi
5
15
VandePol, Katherine
Utah State
27.50
nwi
5
16
Escobar, Allison
Eastern Oregon
27.65
nwi
6
17
Wiedmeier, Morgan
Northwest Nazare
27.70
nwi
5
18
Sever, Brittany
Northwest Nazare
27.78
nwi
6
19
Klingensmith, Megan
Utah State
28.27
nwi
7
20
McKay, Anna rose
Treasure Valley
28.65
nwi
6
21
Pope, Shelbie
Bsu Track Club
28.94
nwi
6
22
Dixon, Jessica
Treasure Valley
29.03
nwi
6
23
Messick, Mekenzie
College of Idaho
29.25
nwi
7
24
Hawwa, Nashfa
College of Idaho
30.13
nwi
7
25
Harris, Alice
Northwest Nazare
30.71
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Cyntrail
Boise State
56.64
1
2
Campos, Taryn
Boise State
56.70
1
3
Kelley, Megan
Boise State
56.72
2
4
Flannigan, Mackenzie
Boise State
57.01
1
5
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
57.63
2
6
Smith, Christina
Nevada-Reno
57.81
1
7
Martin, Shanee
Nevada-Reno
58.03
2
8
Funkhouser, Emily
Boise State
58.57
2
9
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
58.61
4
10
Simmons, Tajanee
Boise State
58.80
2
11
Wareham, Dana
Utah State
59.77
4
12
Rippy, Shanna
Northwest Nazare
1:00.03
3
13
Olivo, Irene
Eastern Oregon
1:00.04
5
14
Hearns, Baylee
Nevada-Reno
1:00.19
3
15
VandePol, Katherine
Utah State
1:00.36
5
16
McSpadden, Kyli
Utah State
1:00.47
3
17
DeGrange, Nichole
College of Idaho
1:00.60
4
18
Baldovino, Talissa
Eastern Oregon
1:00.68
6
19
Wiedmeier, Morgan
Northwest Nazare
1:01.07
4
20
Thomas, Tiana
College of Idaho
1:01.13
5
21
Beame, Brittany
College of Idaho
1:02.03
6
22
Alderman, Sam
Boise State
1:02.16
5
23
Hooft, Sierra
Nevada-Reno
1:02.29
4
24
Kost, Emma
Eastern Oregon
1:03.07
6
25
Bedke, Adelaide
Utah State
1:03.61
6
26
Klingensmith, Megan
Utah State
1:03.73
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrill, Rici
Boise State
2:12.21
1
2
Gramolini, Mariah
Nevada-Reno
2:14.80
1
3
Strong, Kayleen
Unattached
2:14.87
1
4
Evans, Natalie
Northwest Nazare
2:16.02
1
5
Opatz, Marissa
Boise State
2:16.38
1
6
Knapp, Jamie
Boise State
2:18.11
1
7
Underwood, Anne
Nevada-Reno
2:19.98
1
8
Vazquez, Tasha
Nevada-Reno
2:21.99
2
9
O'Driscoll, Ciara
Nevada-Reno
2:23.80
2
10
Harwood, Christine
Northwest Nazare
2:24.51
2
11
Bushman, Brittany
Utah State
2:24.59
2
12
Williams, Alyssa
Boise State
2:27.09
2
13
Gomez, Samantha
Boise State
2:27.40
2
14
Miller, Marie
Northwest Nazare
2:29.13
2
15
Hollingsworth, Hailee
Eastern Oregon
2:33.95
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bushman, Brittany
Utah State
5:10.38
1
2
Strodel, Cara
Boise State
5:14.84
1
3
Steemers, Jodine
Eastern Oregon
5:17.61
1
4
Stanford, Mattie
Boise State
5:17.81
1
5
Stoudt, Amanda
Utah State
5:21.55
1
6
Works, Christina
Nevada-Reno
5:26.78
1
7
Zehrung, Danielle
Boise State
5:28.04
1
8
Mock, Julianna
Boise State
5:28.32
1
9
Blaser, Sydney
Utah State
5:30.49
1
10
Wisenor, Amanda
Boise State
5:39.70
1
11
Holland, Rebecca
Northwest Nazare
5:40.40
1
12
Miller, Marie
Northwest Nazare
5:45.68
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Treadway, Taryn
Boise State
10:17.68
1
2
Lucas, Lauren
Boise State
10:21.90
1
3
Giardelli, Kelsey
Utah State
10:23.73
1
4
Robison, Ashley
Utah State
10:27.82
1
5
Preciado, Anna
Boise State
10:29.05
1
6
Susbauer, Shannon
Boise State
10:32.38
1
7
Winterton, Jaqueline
Utah State
10:43.46
1
8
Blaser, Sydney
Utah State
10:56.25
2
9
Bradshaw, Hailey
Northwest Nazare
10:56.26
2
10
MacCarthy, Leigh Anne
Eastern Oregon
10:57.35
1
11
Deeter, Karlee
Utah State
11:00.10
2
12
Fleming, Susanna
Treasure Valley
11:01.70
2
13
Skousen, Lecy
Utah State
11:04.67
2
14
Woodring, Nicole
Utah State
11:12.32
2
15
Wade, Annie
Treasure Valley
11:13.82
2
16
Field, Aleisha
Treasure Valley
11:14.48
2
17
Hilton, Ruth
Utah State
11:15.79
1
18
Brown, Tessa
Utah State
11:22.86
2
19
Gourley, Jaydn
Northwest Nazare
11:28.28
2
20
Vanderwilt, Dominique
Treasure Valley
12:38.63
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Marie
Northwest Nazare
08.99
nwi
1
2
Holman, Kate
Boise State
09.05
nwi
1
3
Wadden, Nicole
Nevada-Reno
09.18
nwi
1
4
Bosen, Aubri
Utah State
09.34
nwi
1
5
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
09.37
nwi
1
6
Schroeder, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
09.64
nwi
1
7
Westerterp, Katelin
Nevada-Reno
09.80
nwi
1
--
Simmons, Tajanee
Boise State
FS
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Tajanee
Boise State
08.91
nwi
1
2
Holman, Kate
Boise State
09.07
nwi
2
3
Smith, Marie
Northwest Nazare
09.08
nwi
1
4
Bosen, Aubri
Utah State
09.24
nwi
1
5
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
09.26
nwi
1
6
Wadden, Nicole
Nevada-Reno
09.44
nwi
2
7
Schroeder, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
09.54
nwi
2
8
Westerterp, Katelin
Nevada-Reno
09.74
nwi
1
9
Olivo, Irene
Eastern Oregon
09.86
nwi
2
10
Kost, Emma
Eastern Oregon
09.99
nwi
2
11
Bedke, Adelaide
Utah State
10.30
nwi
1
12
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
11.23
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campos
,
Flanniga
,
Pierce
,
Bennett
Boise State
3:45.16
1
2
Hawkins
,
Martin
,
Smith
,
Gramolin
Nevada-Reno
3:52.35
1
3
Sullivan
,
Baldovin
,
Olivo
,
Booth
Eastern Oregon
3:57.75
1
4
Opatz
,
Morrill
,
Knapp
,
Lucas
Boise State
4:06.28
1
5
Hearns
,
Underwoo
,
Knox
,
Hooft
Nevada-Reno
4:14.19
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gramolin
,
Wadden
,
Diaz
,
Underwoo
Nevada-Reno
12:26.42
1
2
Works
,
Westerte
,
Vazquez
,
O'Drisco
Nevada-Reno
12:35.71
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Kerri
Nevada-Reno
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
2
Rasley, Lacie
Boise State
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
3
Amoth, Whitney
Boise State
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
4
Umu, Vessie
Northwest Nazare
13.01m
(42'8)
1
5
Hall, Kennedy
Nevada-Reno
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
6
Rodriguez, Victoria
Boise State
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
7
Abbott, Emily
Eastern Oregon
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
8
Toledo, Carolina
Eastern Oregon
11.69m
(38'4)
1
9
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
11.00m
(36'1)
1
10
Curtis, Caitlin
Northwest Nazare
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
11
Sosnowski, Jessica
Eastern Oregon
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
12
VanValey, Taylor
Northwest Nazare
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
13
Campbell, Rachel
College of Idaho
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
14
Johnson, Kassandra
Northwest Nazare
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
15
Wadden, Nicole
Nevada-Reno
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
16
Westerterp, Katelin
Nevada-Reno
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Kerri
Nevada-Reno
15.75m
(51'8)
1
2
Armstrong, Karyna
Boise State
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
3
Hall, Kennedy
Nevada-Reno
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
4
Stafford, Kady
Boise State
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
5
Hedrick, Alicia
Northwest Nazare
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
6
Warrington, Jasmine
Northwest Nazare
13.92m
(45'8)
1
7
Umu, Vessie
Northwest Nazare
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
8
Abbott, Emily
Eastern Oregon
13.49m
(44'3)
1
9
Toledo, Carolina
Eastern Oregon
12.55m
(41'2)
1
10
Sosnowski, Jessica
Eastern Oregon
11.23m
(36'10)
1
11
Johnson, Kassandra
Northwest Nazare
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
12
VanValey, Taylor
Northwest Nazare
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jodi
Utah State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Johnson, Lauran
Boise State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Jewett, Jasmyn
Boise State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Schroeder, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Sarver, Lexi
Northwest Nazare
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Arantxa
Unattached
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Gennette, Janae
Boise State
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Wyatt, Emily
George Fox
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Miller, Kimberly
Boise State
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
6
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Trigg, Kasie
Boise State
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
8
Keyes, Alexis
Boise State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Westerterp, Katelin
Nevada-Reno
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Case, Jessica
Northwest Nazare
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
12
Wadden, Nicole
Nevada-Reno
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
13
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jewett, Jasmyn
Boise State
12.04m
(39'6)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Debra
Boise State
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Keyes, Alexis
Boise State
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Lauran
Boise State
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Miller, Kimberly
Boise State
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Trigg, Kasie
Boise State
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Bull, Hailey
College of Idaho
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Alison
Nevada-Reno
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Gray, Casey
Nevada-Reno
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Kennedy, Nicole
Nevada-Reno
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Fagen, Talitha
Eastern Oregon
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Owen, Caitlin
Nevada-Reno
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Winship, Katarine
Nevada-Reno
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
7
Christensen, Jeni
Utah State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
--
Lange, Lexis
College of Idaho
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stam, Beth
George Fox
3,387
1
10
2
Arn, Charity
George Fox
3,263
1
8
3
Sibert, Jasmine
College of Idaho
3,224
1
6
4
Pridgen, Laura
Northwest Nazare
2,945
1
5
5
Rodgers, Allison
Eastern Oregon
2,800
1
4
6
Sarver, Lexi
Northwest Nazare
2,262
1
3
7
Curtis, Kathryn
Northwest Nazare
2,094
1
2
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stam, Beth
George Fox
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
601
2
Arn, Charity
George Fox
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
514
3
Sibert, Jasmine
College of Idaho
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
452
4
Pridgen, Laura
Northwest Nazare
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
437
5
Rodgers, Allison
Eastern Oregon
8.36m
(27'5)
1
423
6
Sarver, Lexi
Northwest Nazare
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
421
7
Curtis, Kathryn
Northwest Nazare
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
307
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#boise-state
#team
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Idaho Indoor Collegiate and Open 2
2013 Heat Sheets - Boise State Team Invitational
289 shares:
Boise State Indoor Team Challenge
,
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Bsu Track Club
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
HBT
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
2
2020
33
2019
60
2018
87
2017
69
2016
78
2015
128
119
2014
3
117
2013
29
136
2012
52
41
2011
96
15
2010
51
10
2009
9
6
2008
10
4
2007
1
3
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#boise-state
#team
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!